Apply     Visit     Give     |     Alumni     Parents     Offices     TCNJ Today     

Dean’s List Recipients

deanslogo_copyTo get on the deans list a student must attain a 3.5 GPA or above for the semester

Fall 2015 EOF Dean’s List Students

Querube Abreu, Fr., Criminology

Khaled J. Alhaddad, Sr., Biomedical Engineering

Rosa Alvarez, Fr., Women’s and Gender Studies

Genesis Arteta, Sr., Sociology

Steven Ayala, Sr., Biomedical Engineering

Shapiullah Bahay, Sr., Criminology

Christelle Beauvais, Sr., Finance

Gabrielle Bieniasz, So., Open-Options Pre-Law

Lindsey Brandt, Jr., Nursing

Raekwon Burton, So., Psychology

Hoang Vo Minh Cao, So., Mathematics

Porsche Lee Carmichael, Sr., Communication Studies

Tascha Chan, So., Business Management

Alexandria Chaves, So., No Declared Major

David Andrew Colon, So., Health and Physical Education

Giacomo Corcione, So., Accountancy

Maryann Corcione, So., Criminology

Jennifer Correa, So., Accountancy

Dennise Cortes, Fr., Biology

Toni Marie D’Amato, Sr., Elementary Education

Destiny De La Rosa, Jr., Psychology

Stephanie Desane, Sr., Biology

Frances Rose Di Giovanni, Sr., Marketing

Jayne M. Duncan, Sr., Psychology

Menalik Dye, Sr., Nursing

Janice Ebanks, Jr., Nursing

Jennine Antionette Ebanks, So., Finance

Mona Elsayed, So., Biology

Mario Erisnord, Sr., Psychology

Kenneth Estrada, Jr., English

Mark Ignatius Fagan, Sr., Women’s and Gender Studies

Max Falvey, Fr., Elementary Education

Samantha Falvey, Sr., History

MD Fatesha, So., Biology

Caitlin E. Filauro, Jr., English Secondary Education

Vanessa Gomes, Fr., Accountancy

Miguel Gonzalez, Fr., Political Science

Matthew Christopher Grapstul, Sr., Health and Exercise Science

Ashley Nicole Gray, Jr., Nursing

Rosalyn Grullon, Sr., Nursing

Stephanie G. Gutierrez, Sr., Psychology

Wachen Harris, Sr., Psychology

Eashwayne Ainsworth Haughton, Fr., Philosophy

Anthony Hernandez, Fr., Visual Arts

Vanessa Carolina Jimenez Tapia, Fr., History Secondary Education

Rebeca Jomarron, Fr., Philosophy

Se Ryeong Jung, So., Elementary Education

Danielle Kassick, Sr., Elementary Education

Chelsea Kohlfeldt, Sr., Early Childhood Education

Danielle Marie Kunzman, Fr., Psychology

Michael Laudenbach, Jr., Philosophy

Nicholas Laureano, Fr., Interactive Multimedia

Kah Lee, So., Nursing

Michael A. Levi, Sr., Psychology

Stefanie S. Levi, So., Open Option – Humanities and Social Sciences

Grace Lugo, Sr., Biology Secondary Education

Nicole Macias, Sr., English Secondary Education

Deysi Carolina Martinez, Fr., Elementary Education

Ashley M. Matos, Fr., Accountancy

Maria Mendoza, Sr., Psychology

Jason Miles, Fr., Mathematics

Enicely A. Mojica, Fr., Psychology

Shirley D. Moreno, Jr., Political Science

Ryan Munz, Sr., Accountancy

Rafiatu Nawurida, Fr., International Studies

Tu M. Nguyen, Sr., Interactive Multimedia

Lizbeth Olivero, Sr., Nursing

Chioma Onwunaka, Fr., Nursing

Esther Osei, Sr., Business Management

Madina Ouedraogo, So., Sociology

Katherine Palacios, Sr., English Secondary Education

Karisma Pantaleon, Jr., Biology

Stephanie Ann Pappas, Sr., History Secondary Education

Kyuree Park, Sr., Sociology

Casey Parker, Sr., Nursing

Unique Parkinson, Jr.,Criminology

Yvette Peralta, So., English Secondary Education

Alexus Perry, Sr., Psychology

Nancy Rae Pietrobon, So., Sociology

Amy E. Pilsbury, Sr., Early Childhood Education

Celianne Ahineris Quezada, Sr., Psychology

Amanda Lorena Quijada, Sr., Psychology

Deepa N. Rana, Sr., Nursing

Peter Ricco, So., Technology Education

Julia Elizabeth Robertson, So., Business Management

Maria M. Rodriguez, Sr., Psychology

Dianna A. Ruberto, Sr., Political Science

Chonda S. Samuel, Sr., Early Childhood Education

Samantha L. Sanchez, So., Special Education

Alexa Sanchez, Fr., Biology

Sierra Sandel, Jr., Nursing

Natasha B. Santiago-Votta, Sr., Elementary Education

Yadira Santos, So., Psychology

Jennifer Sheridan, Sr., Early Childhood Education

Sophy Siv, Sr., Nursing

Sarah Slieman, Fr., Open-Options Business

Briana America Sosa-Fondeur, Sr., Psychology

Kandyce Stukes, So., English Secondary Education

Hannah Meigs Taggart, Sr., Psychology

Sabrina Todaro, Jr., Psychology

Giovanna Tomat-Kelly, Sr., Biology

Yu-sheng Tu, Sr., Interactive Multimedia

Solangie Veloz, So., Elementary Education

Pierre Venescar Jr., Psychology

Edric Vites, Jr., Nursing

Davon Wanza, So., Open Options Arts and Communications

Olivia J. White, Jr., Early Childhood Education

Top